Second Quarter and First Semester Honor Rolls

BMSD

Blenheim Middle School of Discovery Honor Rolls for the 2nd Quarter and the 1st Semester of the 2020 – 2021 school year



The BMSD February Awards’ Program will be held on February 10, 2021.  This program will feature an address from our local representative in the SC House or Representatives, Mrs. Patricia Henegan and will be published virtually on our school web site and on Facebook.

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

Robert Brown has an all A average for the second Quarter.

The following students earned the A/B Honor Roll for the Second Quarter:  Robert Christopher Brown, Taylor Davis-Cruse, Knashaya Edwards, Landyn Freeman, Rachel Hood, Jakira Johnson, Kaidence Johnson, Hunter Turner, and Sha’yana White.

Robert Christopher Brown earned as all A average for the first semester.

The following students earned all A’s and B’s for the first semester: Taylor Davis-Cruse, Zy’miere Dismal, Landyn Freeman, Kaidence Johnson, Aubree Joye, Samia Moore, Sara Rowlen, Almaad Taylor and Hunter Turner.

7th Grade Honor Roll

The following students earned the all A Honor Roll for the Second Quarter: LeDarius Brown, Ta’shaun Cash, Shonta Fox, and Shradhdha Patel.

The following students earned the A/B Honor Roll for the Second Quarter:  Jillian Bethea, Amir Bridges, Destani Campbell, Johanna Casazza, Ka’liel Easterling, Davi’yuana Hayden, Logan Heyward, Lynzie Jacobs, Victoria Perkins, Gabrielle Stanley, Dixie Strickland, Maria Stuckey, and Aamirah Williams.

The following students earned all A’s for the first semester:  Ta’shaun Cash, Dai’zhon Cole, Shonta Fox, and Shradhdha Patel.

The following students earned all A’s and B’s for the first semester: Jillian Bethea, Josiah Benton-Lowe, Amir Bridges, LeDarius Brown, Destani Campbell, Johanna Casazza, Ka’liel Easterling, Davi’yuana Hayden, Logan Heyward, Lynzie Jacob, DeAjah Jones, La-quaya Kollock, Victoria Perkins, Kymani Purvis, Dixie Strickland, Maria Stuckey, Aamirah Williams and Jamarqus Williams.


8th Grade Honor Roll

The following students earned the all A Honor Roll for the Second Quarter:  Gabriel Boatwright, Bobby Collins, Alejandro Gaston, Anne Jones, Jahona Reed, and Ja’lynn Thomas.

The following students earned the A/B Honor Roll for the Second Quarter:  Jamison Bethea, Melody Blue, Elijah Bridges, Kelly Byrd, Rayshawn Camlin, Julius Davis, Vanessa Dew, Madison Dixon, London Dudley, Teyona Jenkins, Isaiah Johnson, Kelly Marcus, Simiya McQueen, Kendall Miles, Sarah Polson, La’Taveana Quick, Ethan Smith, and Ka’niyah White.

The following students earned all A’s for the first semester:  Gabriel Boatwright, Bobby Collins, Alejandro Gaston, Jahona Reed, and Ja’lynn Thomas.

The following students earned all A’s and B’s for the first semester:  Jamison Bethea, Jaquarius Bridges, Kelly Byrd, Rayshawn Camlin, Julius Davis, Vanessa Dew, Madison Dixon, London Dudley, Teyona Jenkins, Isaiah Johnson, Annie Jones, Kelly Marcus, Dorrien Murphy, La’Taveana Quick, Sarah Polson, Makayla Simmons, and Ethan Smith.

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.